Elizabeth Tompkins (Miner) (c.1594 - d.) MP

‹ Back to Tompkins surname

2

Matches

0 0 2
Adds more complete birth date and death place.

View Elizabeth Tompkins (Miner)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Tompkins (Miner)
  • Request to view Elizabeth Tompkins (Miner)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth Minor", "Elizabeth Mynar"
Birthplace: Chew Magna, Somerset, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Tompkins (Miner)

Her children with John Tompkins are listed in her sister Mary's will:

  1. John Tompkins, died after 1640
  2. Eleanor Tompkins, died after 1640
  3. Mary Tompkins, died after 1640

Source

view all

Elizabeth Tompkins's Timeline

1594
September 7, 1594
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
September 7, 1594
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
1629
January 14, 1629
Age 34
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
1918
May 6, 1918
Age 323
1923
May 16, 1923
Age 328
1935
March 1, 1935
Age 340
????
????
????
????