Elizabeth Tompkins

Is your surname Tompkins?

Research the Tompkins family

Elizabeth Tompkins's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Tompkins (Miner)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Minor", "Elizabeth Mynar"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Chew Magna, Somerset, England
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Clement Miner and Wife of Clement Miner
Wife of John Tompkins
Mother of John Tompkins; Eleanor Tompkins and Mary Tompkins
Sister of Joan Miner; John Miner; Joan Miner; Mary Miner; Edith Miner Bucke and 3 others
Half sister of Thomas Miner

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Tompkins

Her children with John Tompkins are listed in her sister Mary's will:

  1. John Tompkins, died after 1640
  2. Eleanor Tompkins, died after 1640
  3. Mary Tompkins, died after 1640

Source

view all

Elizabeth Tompkins's Timeline

1594
September 7, 1594
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
September 7, 1594
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
1629
January 14, 1629
Age 34
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
1918
May 6, 1918
Age 323
1923
May 16, 1923
Age 328
1935
March 1, 1935
Age 340
????
????
????
????