Elizabeth Walker (Phillips)

Is your surname Walker?

Research the Walker family

Elizabeth Walker (Phillips)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Walker (Phillips)

Nicknames: "Elizabeth Phelps"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably Taunton, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Place of Burial: Walker-Blake Graveyard, Taunton, Bristol County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Phillips of Taunton and Elizabeth (Parker) Phillips
Wife of James Walker and James Walker
Mother of Deborah Gooding; James Walker, Jr; Peter Walker, Sr.; Dorothy Paull (Walker); Hester Woods and 2 others
Sister of James Phillips, Sr.; Mary Phillips; Benjamin PHILLIPS; Hannah Phillips; Grace Phillips and 5 others

Occupation: this is wrong????
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Walker (Phillips)

(f/g) Elizabeth Phillips Walker Birth: 1619 Somerset, England Death: Aug. 14, 1678 Taunton Bristol County Massachusetts, USA

wife of James Walker


Family links:

Spouse:
 James Walker (1619 - 1691)
Children:
 Eleazer Walker (____ - 1724)*
 James Walker (1645 - 1718)*
 Peter Walker (1650 - 1711)*
 Deborah Walker Gooding (1656 - 1719)*
 Deborah Walker Gooding (1658 - 1719)

Burial: Walker-Blake Graveyard Taunton Bristol County Massachusetts, USA Created by: Eric Record added: Jan 10, 2007 Find A Grave Memorial# 17375602 -tcd

view all 12

Elizabeth Walker (Phillips)'s Timeline

1619
March 18, 1619
Probably Taunton, Somerset, England, (Present UK)
1645
1645
Age 25
Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1646
1646
Age 26
Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1649
1649
Age 29
Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1656
1656
Age 36
Taunton, Bristol County, Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1656
Age 36
Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts)
1660
July 10, 1660
Age 41
Taunton, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (present USA)
1662
1662
Age 42
Taunton, Bristol, Mass.
1664
1664
Age 44
Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1678
July 30, 1678
Age 59
Taunton, (Present Bristol County), Plymouth Colony (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)