Elizabeth Waller

Is your surname Waller?

Research the Waller family

Elizabeth Waller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Waller (Dabney)

Also Known As: "Sarah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bears Castle (Bumpass), Louisa, Virginia
Death: Died in Newport, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. George Dabney, Sr. and Elizabeth Dabney
Wife of Thomas Waller
Mother of Dorothy Quarles; John Waller; JOHN WALLER and John B. Waller
Sister of Susannah Dabney; Mary Elizabeth Pettus; George Dabney; Sarah Winston; Col. William John Dabney and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Waller

Birth: 1710 Virginia, USA Death: 1760 Spotsylvania County Virginia, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Thomas Waller (1714 - 1764)

Children:
 John Waller (1739 - 1822)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Unknown


Created by: treerpgmo Record added: Sep 19, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 58875217

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=58875217
view all

Elizabeth Waller's Timeline

1710
1710
Bears Castle (Bumpass), Louisa, Virginia
1725
1725
Age 15
Spotsylvania Co., Virginia
1732
1732
Age 22
1735
1735
Age 25
Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1739
October 28, 1739
Age 29
King William, VA, USA
1752
1752
Age 42
VA, USA
1794
1794
Age 84
Newport, Virginia, United States