Elizabeth Warner

Is your surname Warner?

Research the Warner family

Elizabeth Warner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Warner

Also Known As: "Eliza", "Betsy"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
Death: Died in Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Dr. Jonas Baldwin
Mother of Betsey Baldwin; Stephen Warner Baldwin; Harvey Baldwin; Harriet Baldwin; Horace Baldwin and 2 others

Managed by: Harrison Victor Baldwin
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Warner

Elizabeth Warner, dau. of Deacon Warner, was of Cummington, Mass.; m. on Aug. 6,1792, in Cummington, Mass. with JONAS CUTLER BALDWIN, son of Samuel Baldwin and Millicent Cutler.They wed on Aug. 6,1792 in Cummington, Mass. She died Feb. 17,1827; he died March 1827; both in Baldwinsville, New York.

view all

Elizabeth Warner's Timeline

1692
August 6, 1692
Cummington, Hampshire, Massachusetts, United States
1774
1774
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
1793
1793
Age 19
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
1795
1795
Age 21
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
1797
1797
Age 23
Ovid, Onondaga, New York, United States
1798
1798
Age 24
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
1801
March 11, 1801
Age 27
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
1805
July 14, 1805
Age 31
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
1806
1806
Age 32
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States
1827
February 17, 1827
Age 53
Baldwinsville, Onondaga, New York, United States