Elizabeth Warren

Is your surname Warren?

Research the Warren family

Elizabeth Warren's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth Warren

3,429,499 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Warren (Scarlett)

Nicknames: "Mary"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nayland, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Nayland, Suffolk, England
Place of Burial: Nayland, Suffolk, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Scarlett and Emma . Scarlett
Wife of John "the Middle" Warren
Mother of John Warren, of Watertown; Daniel Warren; Isaac Warren; Nathaniel Warren; Amos Warren and 5 others
Sister of James Scarlet; Richard Scarlett; Thomas Scarlett and Frances Scarlett
Half sister of John Scarlett; Alice Scarlett and Joane Scarlet

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Warren (Scarlett)

Elizabeth Scarlett

  • Born bef 30 Aug 1561 in Nayland, Suffolk, England. At the age of <1, Elizabeth was baptized in Nayland, Suffolk, England, on 30 Aug 1561.
  • died in Nayland, Suffolk, England, bef 27 Mar 1603/1604; she was 41.
  • Buried on 27 Mar 1603/1604 in Nayland, Suffolk, England.
  • daughter of John SCARLETT & Emma ?, in Nayland, Suffolk, England.

Married

  1. on Oct. 4, 1584 to John "the middle" WARREN (abt 1552-1613), son of John Warren, as his 1st wife. He survived her & married twice more, but Elizabeth is the mother of his known children.

Their 10 children were

  1. John - bap. Aug. 1, 1585, Nayland, Suffolk, England; d. Dec. 13, 1667, Watertown, Massachusetts. Married Margaret
  2. Daniel - bap. Nov. 13, 1586, Nayland, Suffolk; bur. Feb. 13, 1596/7, Nayland, Suffolk.
  3. Isaac - bap. Jan. 28, 1587/8, Nayland, Suffolk. Living in 1613.
  4. Nathaniel - bap. Sep. 7, 1589, Nayland, Suffolk; bur. Jan. 17, 1624/5, Nayland, Suffolk. Married Sep. 21, 1618, Nayland, Suffolk, Mary GONNE. Children: Nathaniel; Mary; and Thomas.
  5. Amos - bap. Mar. 14, 1590/1, Nayland, Suffolk. Living in 1613.
  6. Elizabeth - b. about 1592/3, Nayland, Suffolk. Living in 1613.
  7. Joshua -bap. Apr. 2, 1594, Nayland, Suffolk. Living in 1613.
  8. Joseph - bap. Dec. 19, 1596, Nayland, Suffolk; d. Jul. 22, 1596<sic>, Nayland, Suffolk.
  9. Mary - bap. Mar. 22, 1598/99, Nayland, Suffolk. Living in 1613.
  10. Thomas - bap. Feb. 22, 1600/1, Nayland, Suffolk. Married Jan. 15, 1638/9, Nayland, Suffolk, Mary RANCKE. Child: Samuel.

Links

view all 21

Elizabeth Warren's Timeline

1561
August 30, 1561
Nayland, Suffolk, England
August 30, 1561
Nayland, Suffolk, England
August 30, 1561
Nayland,Essex,ENGLAND
August 30, 1561
August 30, 1561
Nayland, Suffolk, England
August 30, 1561
Nayland, Suffolk, England
1584
October 4, 1584
Age 23
Nayland,,Suffolk,England
1585
May 1, 1585
Age 23
Nayland, Suffolk, , England
1586
November 15, 1586
Age 25
Nayland, Suffolk, England
1587
January 28, 1587
Age 25
Nayland, Suffolk, England