Elizabeth Wheeling

Is your surname Wheeling?

Research the Wheeling family

Elizabeth Wheeling's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Wheeling (Weeks)

Also Known As: "Weekes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Middlesex, VA, USA
Death: Died in Spotsylvania, Virginia Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham Weekes, of Weeks Farm and Millicent Weekes
Wife of Caleb Wheeling
Sister of Francis Weeks of Virginia; Mary Faulkener; Millicent (Mildred) Jones; Katherine Williamson; Lettice "Letty" Ledford Montague and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Wheeling

Elizabeth Weeks, daughter of Abraham md. Caleb Wheeling/Whelling. He died in 1692 and then she md. Thomas Spencer in 1693. This is documented in Christ Church Parish Records, Middlesex County, Virginia, p. 53.

Links

view all

Elizabeth Wheeling's Timeline

1678
1678
Middlesex, VA, USA
1751
December 3, 1751
Age 73
Spotsylvania, Virginia Colony
1993
June 8, 1993
Age 73
1994
January 11, 1994
Age 73
February 8, 1994
Age 73
????