Elizabeth Willard (Tarbell) (1691 - 1763)

‹ Back to Willard surname

81

Matches

0 0 81
Adds more complete birth place, more complete death place, burial place, middle name, sibling(s) and child(ren).

View Elizabeth Willard (Tarbell)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Willard (Tarbell)
  • Request to view Elizabeth Willard (Tarbell)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Eliza"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Groton, Middlesex, Massachuscets , United States
Death: Died in Harvard, Worcester, Massachuscets , United States
Managed by: Carol Selis
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Willard (Tarbell)

122. Joseph WILLARD (Henry2 , Simon , Richard , Symon , Richard , William ) was born about 1686 in Lancaster, Worcester, Ma. He died on Jul 30 1761 in Harvard, Worcester Co., MA.

Joseph married (1) Elizabeth TARBELL daughter of Thomas TARBELL and Elizabeth BLOOD in 1712. Elizabeth was born on Aug 19 1691 in Groton, Middlesex Co., MA. She died on Dec 23 1763 in Harvard, MA.

They had the following children:

 248 M i William WILLARD was born before May 24 1713. He was christened on May 24 1713.  
 249 F ii Sarah WILLARD was born before May 22 1715. She was christened on May 22 1715.  
 250 F iii Elizabeth WILLARD was born before Nov 3 1717. She was christened on Nov 3 1717.  

+ 251 M iv Tarbell WILLARD

 252 F v Sybil WILLARD was born before Feb 17 1723. She was christened on Feb 17 1723. She died about 1800.  
 253 M vi Lemuel WILLARD was born on Jul 28 1725.  
 254 M vii Joseph WILLARD was born on May 17 1728.  
 255 F viii Amee WILLARD was born on Dec 25 1730.  

+ 256 M ix Charles WILLARD

Joseph married (2) Elizabeth WORDS.

-----------------

  1. ID: I00162
  2. Name: Elizabeth Blood Tarbell 1
  3. Sex: F
  4. Birth: 19 AUG 1691 in Groton, Middlesex, MA
  5. Death: 23 DEC 1763 in Harvard, Worcester, MA
  6. Change Date: 27 AUG 2000
  7. Reference Number: 1147
  8. Note:
   Sources:
   "Willard Genealogy," Charles Henry Pope, 1915 & "Willa rd Me mo ir ," Jo se ph W illard, 1858 & "Desc. of Thomas Tarbell," NEH GS "Regi st er ," Vol 6 1, p g. 72
   "Willard Genealogy," Charles Henry Pope, 1915 & "Willa rd Me mo ir ," Jo se ph W illard, 1858 & "Desc. of Thomas Tarbell," NEH GS "Regi st er ," Vol 6 1, p g. 72 .
   Title: Vital Records of Harvard, Worcester Co., Mas sa ch us et ts to t he Ye ar 1850
   Author: Thomas W. Baldwin
   Publication: Boston: 1917; reproduced on CD by Search & Re Se ar ch Pu bl is hi ng Corporation, Wheat Ridge, CO 1999
   Repository:
   Call Number:
   Media: Book
   Page: pg. 321
   Source:
   Ancestry of Bob and Mary Beth Wheeler on Ancestry.com
   Entries: 61472 Updated: Sun Aug 19 13:20: 35 20 01 Co nt ac t: Ma ry Be th Wheeler <mb@thewheelers.com>
   Home Page: Ancestry of Bob and Mary Beth Wheeler
   Source:
   WILLARD GENEALOGY, SEQUEL TO WILLARD MEMORIAL
   MATERIALS GATHERED CHIEFLY BY JOSEPH WILLARD
   AND CHARLES WILKES WALKER
   EDITED AND COMPLETED BY CHARLES HENRY POPE
   PRINTED FOR THE WILLARD FAMILY ASSOCIATION, BOSTON, MASS., 1915*
   Digital Edition © 2001 by Richard Bingham
   Oceanport, New Jersey
   ISBN 1-930968-20-5
   Copyright, 1915
   By THE WILLARD FAMILY ASSOCIATION
   Murray and Emery Company
   Kendall Square
   Cambridge

Father: Thomas Tarbell III b: 6 JUL 1667 in Groton, Middlesex, MA

Mother: Elizabeth Woods b: 17 SEP 1665 in Groton, Middlesex, MA

Marriage 1 Joseph Willard b: BET. 1685 - 1686 in Lancaster, Worcester, MA

   * Married: BEF. 24 MAY 1713 in Groton, Middlesex, MA

Children

  1. Has Children William Willard b: BEF. 24 MAY 1713 in Lancaster, Worcester, MA
  2. Has No Children Sarah Willard b: 10 APR 1714
  3. Has No Children Elizabeth Willard b: BEF. 3 NOV 1717
  4. Has Children Tarbell Willard b: BEF. 1 NOV 1719 in Lancaster, Worcester, MA
  5. Has Children Sybil Willard b: BEF. 17 FEB 1722/23 in Harvard, Worcester, MA
  6. Has Children Lemuel Willard b: 28 JUL 1725 in Harvard, Worcester, MA
  7. Has Children Joseph Willard b: 17 MAY 1728 in Harvard, Worcester, MA
  8. Has No Children Amee Willard b: 25 DEC 1730
  9. Has Children Charles Willard b: 30 AUG 1734 in Harvard, Worcester, MA

Sources:

  1. Title: WILLARD GENEALOGY, SEQUEL TO WILLARD MEMOIR
     Author: Materials gathered by Joseph Willard and Charles Wilkes Walker, Edited and completed by Charles Henry Pope
     Publication: Printed for the Willard Family Assn., Boston, MA, 1915, Murray and Emery, Kendall Sq., Cambridge, MA, Digital Edition 2001 by Richard Bingham, Oceanport, NJ
     Repository:
     Media: Electronic 
view all 11

Elizabeth Willard's Timeline

1691
August 19, 1691
Groton, Middlesex, Massachuscets , United States
1712
1712
Age 20
Groton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1714
April 10, 1714
Age 22
Lancaster, Worcester Co., MA
1717
November 3, 1717
Age 26
United States
1719
November 1, 1719
Age 28
Lancaster, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
1722
February 17, 1722
Age 30
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
1725
July 28, 1725
Age 33
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
1728
May 17, 1728
Age 36
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States
1730
December 25, 1730
Age 39
United States
1734
August 30, 1734
Age 43
Harvard, Worcester, Massachusetts, United States