Elizabeth Williams

Is your surname Williams?

Research the Williams family

Elizabeth Williams's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Elizabeth Williams (Dean)

Also Known As: "Elizabeth"
Birthplace: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Dean and Katherine Dean
Wife of Benjamin Williams
Mother of Nathaniel Williams and Elizabeth White
Sister of Thomas Dean, Jr.; Deborah Tisdale; Lydia Hall; Catherine Leonard; Mercey Williams and 1 other

Managed by: Hatte Anne Blejer
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Williams

Elizabeth Dean, born Abt. 1688 in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; died March 18, 1759 in Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts. She was the daughter of Thomas Deane and Katharine Stevens. -------------------- b. 1675 or 1676 or c. 1688 - A birth date of 1675 would make her several years older than her husband. Probably b. in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts but not in online vital records of Taunton.


  • Thomas Deane b. 1640-1645 Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts d. BEF. 15 Jul 1697 Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
  • Katharine Stevens b. ABT. 1650
  • Married 1/5/1669/70 Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
view all

Elizabeth Williams's Timeline

Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
December 4, 1707
Age 19
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
January 16, 1708
Age 20
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
April 10, 1715
Age 27
March 18, 1759
Age 71
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA