Elizabeth Williams (Dean) (c.1688 - 1759) MP

‹ Back to Williams surname

40

Matches

0 0 40
Adds more complete birth date, burial place, middle name, sibling(s), spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Elizabeth Williams (Dean)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elizabeth Williams (Dean)
  • Request to view Elizabeth Williams (Dean)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elizabeth Williams (Dean)

Elizabeth Dean, born Abt. 1688 in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts; died March 18, 1759 in Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts. She was the daughter of Thomas Deane and Katharine Stevens. -------------------- b. 1675 or 1676 or c. 1688 - A birth date of 1675 would make her several years older than her husband. Probably b. in Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts but not in online vital records of Taunton.

Parents

  • Thomas Deane b. 1640-1645 Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts d. BEF. 15 Jul 1697 Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
  • Katharine Stevens b. ABT. 1650
  • Married 1/5/1669/70 Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts
view all

Elizabeth Williams's Timeline

1688
1688
Taunton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
1707
December 4, 1707
Age 19
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
1708
January 16, 1708
Age 20
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA
1715
April 10, 1715
Age 27
1759
March 18, 1759
Age 71
Norton, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA