Elizabeth Winship (Parke)

Is your surname Winship?

Research the Winship family

Elizabeth Winship (Parke)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth Winship (Parke)

Nicknames: "Parks;Parke;Parkes;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Old Burying Ground, Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Park, of Cambridge Village and Margery Parke
Wife of Lieut. Edward Winship
Mother of Elizabeth Sherman; Edward Winship, II; Abigail Russell; Samuel Winship; Joseph Winship and 3 others
Sister of Richard Parke, Jr.; Unknown Parke; Isabel Whitmore and Thomas Park
Half sister of Sarah Parke

Managed by: Kyle Dane
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth Winship (Parke)

http://www.thenavarres.com/genealogy/familygroup.php?familyID=F970&tree=NavarreAndrus -------------------- Elizabeth Parke Winship Birth: 1632 Death: Sep. 16, 1690 Cambridge Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Richard Parke (1602 - 1664)
 Margaret Crane Parke (1595 - 1656) 
Spouse:
 Edward Winship (1612 - 1688) 
Children:
 Elizabeth Winship Sherman (1652 - ____)*
 Edward Winship (1654 - 1718)*
 Samuel Winship (1658 - 1696)*
 Joseph Winship (1661 - 1725)*
 Marjory Winship Dickson (1664 - 1734)*
 Margaret Winship Dickson (1664 - 1734)*

Burial: Old Burying Ground Cambridge Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Plot: Photos by Ron Gilbert. Created by: Always with Love Record added: Jan 03, 2004 Find A Grave Memorial# 8238047

view all 18

Elizabeth Winship (Parke)'s Timeline

1631
December 4, 1631
Massachusetts
1652
April 15, 1652
Age 20
Lexington, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1654
March 3, 1654
Age 22
Cambridge, MA, United States
1656
February 13, 1656
Age 24
Lexington, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1657
1657
Age 25
Cambridge, MA, United States
1658
October 24, 1658
Age 26
Cambridge, Massachusetts Colony
1661
June 21, 1661
Age 29
Cambridge,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA
1665
December 11, 1665
Age 34
Lexington, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1667
November 14, 1667
Age 35
Cambridge, MA, USA
1690
September 19, 1690
Age 58
Middlesex County, Massachusetts