Elizabeth de Graystoke, Baroness Greystoke

Is your surname de Greystoke?

Research the de Greystoke family

Elizabeth de Graystoke, Baroness Greystoke's Geni Profile

Records for Elizabeth de Greystoke

20,872 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elizabeth de Greystoke

Also Known As: "Elizabeth Greystoke"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Morpeth, Northumberland, England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Lanercost, Cumberland, England, (Present UK)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Robert de Greystoke and Elizabeth Greystoke (Grey)
Wife of Thomas Dacre, 2nd Baron Dacre of Gillesland
Mother of Mabel Scrope (d'Acre); Anne Conyers; William Dacre, 3rd Baron Dacre of Gillesland; Mary Dacre, Countess of Shrewsbury; Lord Thomas IV Dacre and 3 others

Occupation: Baroness Greystock
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Elizabeth de Graystoke, Baroness Greystoke

Elizabeth Greystoke[1,2]

1471 - 1516

Birth 10 Jul 1471 Morpeth, Northumberland

Sex Female

Lived In England

Complete *

Died 13 Aug 1516

Buried Priory Lanercost, Cumberland

Person ID I00105113 Leo

Last Modified 30 Apr 1996

Father Sir Robert Greystoke, b. est 1440

Mother Lady Elizabeth Grey

Family ID F00085346 Group Sheet

Family Thomas Dacre, 2nd Lord Dacre of Gillesland, b. 25 Nov 1467

Married 1488

Children

1. Mary Dacre

2. Mabel Dacre

3. Anne Dacre

	4. Philippa Dacre

5. William Dacre, 3rd Lord Dacre of Gillesland, b. 29 Apr 1500

	6. Humphrey Dacre

7. Joan Dacre

Last Modified 30 Apr 1996

Family ID F00045732 Group Sheet

Sources 1. [S00119] The Lineage and Ancestry of H.R.H. Prince Charles, Prince of Wales, Edinburgh, 1977, Paget, Gerald, Reference: P 58196

2. [S00120] Cahiers de Saint Louis , Dupont, Jacques and Saillot, Jacques, Reference: 912

______________________

_______________________________

view all 19

Elizabeth de Graystoke, Baroness Greystoke's Timeline

1471
July 10, 1471
Morpeth, Northumberland, England, (Present UK)
July 10, 1471
Of, Morpeth, Northumberland, England
July 10, 1471
Of,Morpeth,Northumberland,England
July 10, 1471
Of, Morpeth, Northumberland, England
July 10, 1471
Of, Morpeth, Northumberland, England
1488
1488
Age 16
Lanercost, Cumberland, England, (Present UK)
1490
1490
Age 18
Thirlwall, Northumberland, United Kingdom
1500
April 29, 1500
Age 28
Gilsland, Northumberland, England
1500
Age 28
Gilsland, Cumberland, England
1502
1502
Age 30
Gillesland, Cumberland, England