Is your surname Fischer?

Research the Fischer family

Ella Fischer's Geni Profile

Records for Ella Fischer

2,194,677 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ella Fischer (Marburg)

Also Known As: "Elly"
Birthplace: Freudenthal, Austria
Death: Died in Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gustav Marburg and Sofie (Amalia) Marburg
Wife of Adolf Fischer
Mother of Marietha Skutetzky and Gerda Sophie Fischer
Sister of Laura Ernestine Mittler; Vilma (Anna Wilhelmine) Weiss; Julius Marburg; Karl Marburg and Benno Marburg
Half sister of Friedrich Marburg and Erwin Marburg

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Ella Fischer


  • First Name Ella - Last Name Fischer
  • Date of Birth 15.06.1884
  • Place of Birth Freudenthal
  • Residence Wien 1, Naglergasse 2
  • Date of death 26.05.1942
  • Place of death Maly Trostinec
  • Deportation Wien/Maly Trostinec 20.05.1942
view all

Ella Fischer's Timeline

June 15, 1884
December 6, 1903
Age 19
Stadttempel Wien, Austria
May 7, 1907
Age 22
Vienna, Austria
January 19, 1912
Age 27
Wien, Österreich
May 26, 1942
Age 57
Maly Trostinec, Belorussia
Perished in the Holocaust