Elli I graf von Rheinhausen-Gleichen

public profile

Is your surname von Rheinhausen-Gleichen?

Research the von Rheinhausen-Gleichen family

Elli I graf von Rheinhausen-Gleichen's Geni Profile

Records for Elli I von Rheinhausen-Gleichen

11,451 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elli I von Rheinhausen-Gleichen, graf

Also Known As: "Elli II (~1010-1055) Graf in Leinegau"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Judith Van Zwaben (Von Avalgau)
Husband of NN (wife/partner of Elli) von Rheinhausen
Father of Konrad, von Reinhausen, graf
Brother of Maria of Swabia and Oda of Swabia

Occupation: Greve
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elli I graf von Rheinhausen-Gleichen

http://home.online.no/~kjelhoey/Genealogi/jeanettes/pafn71.htm

1914305226. Elli II av Reinhausen og Gleichen

Greve. Født ca. 1010. Greve av Rheinhausen og Gleichen. Elli som kalles Elli II var antagelig sønn til Hermann II (977 -) og sønnesønn til Hermann I (950 -). Elli I var far til Hermann I. greve av Reinhausen og Gleichen

Translation

1914305226. Elli II Reinhausen and Gleichen

Greve. Born ca. 1010. Count of Rheinhausen and Gleichen. Elli called Elli II was probably the son of Hermann II (977 -), the son of Hermann I (950 -). Elli I was the father of Hermann I Count of Gleichen and Reinhausen

-------------------------------

Marriage: Unknown

General Notes:

Elli som kalles Elli II var antagelig sønn til Hermann II (977 -) og sønnesønn til Hermann I (950 -). Elli I var far til Hermann I.

Noted events in his life were:

• He was a Count of Rheinhausen and Gleicen.

--------------------

Biografi - Biography

Greve av Rheinhausen og Gleichen.

Elli som kalles Elli II var antagelig sønn til Hermann II (977 -) og sønnesønn til Hermann I (950 -). Elli I var far til Hermann I. 1

1.

Otto Dungern: Genealogisches Handbuch zur bairisch-österreichischen Geschichte. Mogens Bugge: Våre forfedre, nr. 497. Bent og Vidar Billing Hansen: Rosensverdslektens forfedre, side 106.