Elmanda Adeline Hopkins

Is your surname Hopkins?

Research the Hopkins family

Elmanda Adeline Hopkins's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elmanda Adeline Hopkins (Easterbrook)

Also Known As: "Amanda"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vermont, United States
Death: Died in Pontiac, IL, USA
Place of Burial: Pontiac, IL, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Estabrooks and Alice Estabrooks
Wife of Elliott P. Hopkins
Mother of William Hopkins; Hopkins; Francis E. Hopkins; Sarah E. Hopkins; Frank L. Hopkins and 3 others
Sister of Alexander Franklin Easterbrook; Fanny Estabrooks; Mary Rice; Sarah Chamberlain Hopkins; John Wesley Estabrooks and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elmanda Adeline Hopkins

Elmanda A. Estabrooks was born June 22, 1817, Jamaica, Vermont, and died at Graymont, Illinois (Graymont is a rural area just north of Pontiac, Livingston County, Illinois). She was buried at the Southside Cemetery, Pontiac, Il. Free Trader Newspaper, Pontiac, Illinois

view all 12

Elmanda Adeline Hopkins's Timeline

1817
June 22, 1817
Vermont, United States
1839
1839
Age 21
1843
March 22, 1843
Age 25
1844
June 2, 1844
Age 26
1845
June 28, 1845
Age 28
1847
1847
Age 29
MA, USA
1851
June 27, 1851
Age 34
Keene, NH, USA
1856
1856
Age 38
IL, USA
1859
1859
Age 41
IL, USA
1889
March 16, 1889
Age 71
Pontiac, IL, USA