Elsa Gisela Beer

Is your surname Beer?

Research the Beer family

Elsa Gisela Beer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsa Gisela Beer (Angerer)

Also Known As: "Vally"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wels, Austria
Death: Died in Wien, Österreich
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Friedrich Angerer and Ida Angerer
Wife of Dr. Richard Beer
Mother of Riccarda Birnbaum-Peri and Lisl Reinprecht (Beer)

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elsa Gisela Beer

Detail View: "Wer einmal war" - The Jewish Grand Bourgoisie of Vienna 1800-1938

Last Name Angerer

First Name(s) Gisela (Elsa)

Page 145

view all

Elsa Gisela Beer's Timeline

1880
April 20, 1880
Wels, Austria
1902
May 7, 1902
Age 22
Vienna, Austria

Civil marriages in Vienna between 1870 and 1908
No. 308
Date 1902.05.07
Last Name Beer Dr. jur
First Name Richard Mayer
Profession Advokkand.
Date of Birth 1876.03.04
Birth Parisch Wien Sechshaus
Religion isr
Spouse Augerer G.
Numerative 2596

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25794-22419-2?cc=2028...

1903
1903
Age 22
1971
February 2, 1971
Age 90
Wien, Österreich
????