Is your surname Allina?

Research the Allina family

Elsa Allina's Geni Profile

Records for Elsa Allina

1,134 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsa Allina (Hacker)

Nicknames: "Else"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edmund Heinrich Hacker and Olga Hacker
Wife of Gustav Allina
Mother of Edith Karanya and Paul Allina
Sister of Rosa Mostny

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elsa Allina (Hacker)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Elsa
  • Last Name Allina
  • Date of Birth 30.07.1885
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Schöllerhofgasse 5/12
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 15.10.1941
view all

Elsa Allina's Timeline

1885
July 30, 1885
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1907
February 3, 1907
Age 21
Vienna, Wien, Austria

Source: daughter Edith's birth record.

December 21, 1907
Age 22
Vienna-6, Austria
1908
November 23, 1908
Age 23
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1941
October 15, 1941
Age 56