Elsa Kerner (Kohn)

Wien 2, Rotensterngasse 33/27

Is your surname Kerner (Kohn)?

Research the Kerner (Kohn) family

Elsa Kerner (Kohn)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsa Kerner (Kohn) (Schweinburg)

Also Known As: "Else"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alois Schweinburg and Klara Adele Schweinburg
Wife of Ernst Kerner (Kohn)
Sister of Paula (Pauline Josefine) Kerner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Elsa Kerner (Kohn)

Elsa Kerner nee Schweinburg was born in Vienna in 1892 to Alois and Klara nee Possel. She was a housewife and a widow of Ernst. Prior to WWII she lived in Vienna, Austria. During the war she was in Vienna, Austria. Elsa perished in Izbica, Camp at the age of 51.

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Elsa
  • Last Name Kerner
  • Date of Birth 08.04.1892
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 2, Rotensterngasse 33/27
  • Deportation Wien/Izbica
  • Date of Deportation 05.06.1942

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/schweinburg.html#elsa1

view all

Elsa Kerner (Kohn)'s Timeline

1892
April 8, 1892
Vienna, Austria

Source: sister Pauline's birth record.

1925
1925
Age 32
Vienna
1942
June 5, 1942
Age 50