Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Elsa Pollak's Geni Profile

Records for Elsa Pollak

101,944 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsa Pollak (Donath)

Also Known As: "Else"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Chelmno death camp, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Donath and Bertha Donath
Wife of Sigmund Pollak
Mother of Hermann Pollak

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Elsa Pollak

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Else
  • Last Name Pollak
  • Date of Birth 12.06.1882
  • Residence Wien 9, Liechtensteinstrasse 11/11
  • Date of death 11.09.1942
  • Place of death Chelmno
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 19.10.1941
view all

Elsa Pollak's Timeline

1882
June 12, 1882
Vienna, Austria
1906
May 18, 1906
Age 23
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
September 11, 1942
Age 60
Chelmno death camp, Poland
????
Perished in the Holocaust