Elsbeth Deutsch

Is your surname Deutsch?

Research the Deutsch family

Elsbeth Deutsch's Geni Profile

Records for Elsbeth Deutsch

177,308 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Elsbeth Deutsch (Brauchbar)

Also Known As: "Elisabeth", "Elsbet"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Brauchbar and Therese Brauchbar
Wife of Dr. Eduard Deutsch
Mother of Margarethe Deutsch; Johannes Leopold Dewton and Josef Deutsch
Sister of Dr. Rudolf Brauchbar and Dr. Maximilian Max Brauchbar

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Elsbeth Deutsch

Wedding record 53

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25796-17960-71?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-K11:n71178030

DOW:

  • First Name Elsbeth
  • Last Name Deutsch
  • Date of Birth 11.12.1877
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Biberstrasse 8/6
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk 28.11.1941
view all

Elsbeth Deutsch's Timeline

1877
December 11, 1877
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

No. 63440
Year 1877
Numerative 6772
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Brauchbar
First Name Elsbet
Parents/Annotation Heinrich/Ripper Therese
Last Name
First Name

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25807-5998-38?cc=2028...

1902
1902
Age 24
Vienna, Wien, Austria

No. 63443
Year 1902
Numerative 53
Code 2
Volume Tempelgasse
Last Name Brauchbar
First Name Elsbeth
Parents
Last Name Deutsch Dr.
First name Eduard

1903
September 14, 1903
Age 25
Vienna, Austria

Year 1903
Numerative 2199
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Deutsch
First Name Margarethe
Parents/Annotation Eduard Dr./

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25806-28850-35?cc=202...

1905
September 27, 1905
Age 27
Vienna, Austria

Record 2022:

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-21425-84?cc=202...
--------------------
No. 150548
Year 1905
Numerative 2022
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Deutsch
First Name Johannes L.
Parents Eduard/
Last Name
First name

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-21425-84?cc=202...

1909
August 21, 1909
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1941
November 28, 1941
Age 63
????
Perished in the Holocaust