Elsje Putter, b4 (c.1688 - d.) MP

public profile

View Elsje Putter, b4's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Elsje Putter, b4
  • Request to view Elsje Putter, b4's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Elizabeth (Elsie) Vlotman; Elizabeth (Elsie) Mulder", "Elsie Vlotman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Jansi Syfert
Last Updated:

About Elsje Putter, b4

See First Fifty Years Project http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g6/p6562.htm

Elsie Putter was born before 21 March 1688 (Baptism date) - the daughter of Dietrich Putter and Zacharia Jansz Visser. She married Johann Jürgen Möller about 1704 at the Cape.

a1 Dietrich Putter of Potter van Zierenberg, in Hesse-Kassel. Jagter. Genoem as lid v.d. Kaapse gemeenskap voor 1676; gesterf: 1699. getroud: 29 Oct 1679 Zacharia Visser.

b4 Elsie gedoop: 21 Mar 1688 Johannes Mulder; hertroud: Barend Vlotman

view all 18

Elsje Putter, b4's Timeline

1688
March 21, 1688
March 21, 1688
March 21, 1688
1688
Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
1700
1700
Age 12
1700
Age 12
1704
1704
Age 16
1706
September 26, 1706
Age 18
1709
1709
Age 21
1711
1711
Age 23