Is your surname Kreisler?

Research the Kreisler family

Emilie Kreisler's Geni Profile

Records for Emilie Kreisler

9,477 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Emilie Kreisler (Reinisch)

Also Known As: "Emilia"
Birthplace: Kladno, Kladno District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Minsk, Belarus
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Reinisch and Rosalia Reinisch
Wife of Adolf Kreisler
Mother of <private> Kreisler (Reinisch)
Sister of Ludwika Hedwig Landler

Managed by: Laurie Elisabeth Funes
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emilie Kreisler

Last known residence: 1010 Vienna, Neutorgasse 8/7

deported to Minsk on 28.11.1941

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Emilie
  • Last Name Kreisler
  • Date of Birth 25.02.1874
  • Place of Birth Kladno
  • Residence Wien 1, Neutorgasse 8/7
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation 28.11.1941
view all

Emilie Kreisler's Timeline

February 25, 1874
Kladno, Kladno District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
November 28, 1941
Age 67
Minsk, Belarus
Perished in the Holocaust