Emily Louise Roberts (Husser) (1880 - 1972)

‹ Back to Roberts surname

View Emily Louise Roberts (Husser)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Emily Louise Roberts (Husser)
  • Request to view Emily Louise Roberts (Husser)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Amy?"
Birthplace: Kansas
Death: Died in Riverside, Riverside, California, United States
Occupation: School Teacher
Managed by: Walter Powers
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emily Louise Roberts (Husser)

Born in Kansas, Both her parents were born in France spoke French as their "Mother Tongue" according to 1920 Census Have found other evidence that she was born on May 22 1880 http://boards.ancestry.com/thread.aspx?mv=flat&m=1&p=surnames.husser

May have died on 6/21/1972... if so, she was born on May 15 1880. her death record shows: http://www.myheritage.com/research/collection-10071/california-deaths-1940-1997?itemId=4278169-&action=showRecord

In 1900 - May be still in Kansas as a single person Boarder with another family: http://www.myheritage.com/research/collection-10131/1900-united-states-federal-census?itemId=21584596-&groupId=eb9347bd99a102e5f33817e376e3ae85&action=showRecord#household

view all

Emily Roberts's Timeline

1880
May 15, 1880
Kansas
1911
May 20, 1911
Age 31
Cañon City, CO, USA
1912
June 16, 1912
Age 32
Cripple Creek, CO, USA
1972
June 21, 1972
Age 92
Riverside, Riverside, California, United States