Emma fitz Osbern (c.1034 - c.1060) MP

‹ Back to fitz Osbern surname

Is your surname fitz Osbern?

Research the fitz Osbern family

Emma fitz Osbern's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Emma de Vernon", "Emma de Reviers"
Birthplace: Normandy, France
Death: Died in Normandy, France
Managed by: Ernesto Álvarez Uriondo
Last Updated:

About Emma fitz Osbern

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/VERNON.htm#William De VERNON1

William De VERNON

Died: AFT 1052

Married: Emma FITZOSBERN

Children:

1. Richard De VERNON (Seigneur De Reviers)

view all 13

Emma fitz Osbern's Timeline

1034
1034
Normandy, France
1040
1040
Age 6
Vernon, Eure, Normandy, France
1045
1045
Age 11
Vernon Castle, Department of Eure, Haute-Normandie, France
1055
1055
Age 21
Of,,Normandy,France
1056
1056
Age 22
Plouigneau, Normandy, France
1060
1060
Age 26
Normandy, France
1994
August 18, 1994
Age 26
November 29, 1994
Age 26
December 1, 1994
Age 26
1995
November 4, 1995
Age 26