Emma Kent (1700 - 1783)

‹ Back to Kent surname

1

Matches

0 1 0
Adds more complete birth date, more complete death date and burial place.

View Emma Kent's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Emma Kent
  • Request to view Emma Kent's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "chase"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Managed by: Elizabeth-Gaye Jeans
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Emma Kent

Birth: Feb. 28, 1700 Newbury Old Town Essex County Massachusetts, USA Death: Mar. 24, 1783 Newbury Old Town Essex County Massachusetts, USA

Second wife of Thomas Chase III, she was the daughter of John Kent and Rebecca Somerby.


Family links:

Spouse:
 Thomas Chase (1700 - 1765)

Children:
 Abel Chase (1738 - 1828)*

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=27376223

view all

Emma Kent's Timeline

1700
1700
1738
1738
Age 38
Newbury, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
1783
1783
Age 83
????