Emma Louisa Rothschild, Baroness Rothschild (1844 - 1935) MP

‹ Back to Rothschild surname

3

Matches

0 2 1
Adds story.

View Emma Louisa Rothschild, Baroness Rothschild's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Emma Louisa Rothschild, Baroness Rothschild
  • Request to view Emma Louisa Rothschild, Baroness Rothschild's family tree

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Emma Louise von Rothschild"
Birthplace: Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Death: Died in Hampstead, London, England
Managed by: John KALLIR
Last Updated:

About Emma Louisa Rothschild, Baroness Rothschild

other possible birth details

born 13 March 1844 in Naples, Italy

other possible marriage dates

14 April 1867

17 April 1867

================================================

Links:

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=47063542

http://histfam.familysearch.org/getperson.php?personID=I140875&tree=JewsBritish

http://www.thepeerage.com/p7107.htm

================================================

Citations / Sources:

[S37] Charles Mosley, editor, Burke's Peerage, Baronetage & Knightage, 107th edition, 3 volumes (Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: Burke's Peerage (Genealogical Books) Ltd, 2003), volume 3, pages 3416-3417. Hereinafter cited as Burke's Peerage and Baronetage, 107th edition.

[S37] Mordy Collection.

[S41] Willesden Jewish Cemetery.

[S232] 1891 England Census.

[S139] 1881 England Census.

[S160] www.jewishencyclopidia.com.

[S127] Registers of Births, Marriages and Deaths of the Ashkenazic Jews, 1791-1885..

[S5] Civil Registration of Deaths- England, Mar 1935 Berkhampstead 3a 1240 age 90 (Reliability: 3).

[S125] The Jewish Victorian: genealogical information from the Jewish newspapers 1861-1870..

view all

Emma Rothschild, Baroness Rothschild's Timeline

1844
March 23, 1844
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1867
April 16, 1867
Age 23
1868
February 8, 1868
Age 23
1873
April 3, 1873
Age 29
London, England
1877
May 9, 1877
Age 33
St George, Hanover Square, London
1935
January 7, 1935
Age 90
Hampstead, London, England
????
Willesden Jewish Burial Ground, Willesden, Middlesex, England