Emma of Rudolf de Warenne

Is your surname de Warenne?

Research the de Warenne family

Emma of Rudolf de Warenne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Emma of Rudolf de Warenne (de Bellecombe)

Also Known As: "Emma de Saint-Martin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bellencombe, Seine Inferieure, France
Death: Died in Y, Somme, Picardie, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walter ou Vautier de Saint-Martin and Béatrice de Vascoeuïl
Wife of Rodulf de Warenne, I
Mother of Rodulf II de Warenne; Ada of Mar and NN. de Garenne

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Emma of Rudolf de Warenne

  1. ID: I8973
  2. Name: Emma
  3. Sex: F
  4. Birth: ABT 1020 in Normandy, France
  5. Death: AFT 1074
  6. Change Date: 5 AUG 1997

Marriage 1 Rodulph II DE WARENNE

Children

  1. Rodulph III DE WARENNE
  2. William DE WARENNE Earl of Warenne Y b: ABT 1055 in Bellencombe, Seine-Inferieure, France

--------------------

Emma in BELLECOMBE

   * Birth: 1030, France
   * Partnership with: Ralph DE WARENNE
         o Child: William DE WARENNE Birth: 1050, Bellecombe, France
         o Child: Rodulf DE WARENNE Birth: 1053

Descendants of Emma in BELLECOMBE

1 Emma in BELLECOMBE

 =Ralph DE WARENNE
     2 William DE WARENNE
       =Gundrada of NORMANDY
           3 Edith DE WARENNE
             =Gerard DE GOURNAY
             =Dreux II DE MOUCHY
           3 William II DE WARENNE
             =Isabel DE VERMANDOIS
           3 Reginald DE WARENNE
     2 Rodulf DE WARENNE
view all 22

Emma of Rudolf de Warenne's Timeline

1020
1020
Bellencombe, Seine Inferieure, France
1020
Varenne Near Bellencombre, Seine-Inferieure, Normandy, France
1021
1021
Age 1
1025
1025
Age 5
France
1059
1059
Age 39
Y, Somme, Picardie, France
1092
1092
Age 39
Warenne, Normandy, France
1960
January 26, 1960
Age 39
January 26, 1960
Age 39
January 26, 1960
Age 39
January 26, 1960
Age 39