Engelbert Lott

Is your surname Lott?

Research the Lott family

Engelbert Lott's Geni Profile

Records for Engelbert Lott

372,808 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Engelbert Lott

Also Known As: "Bartel Lott"
Birthplace: Reynerwout, Drenthe, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Lodewijk and Susanna Reast
Husband of Sara

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Engelbert Lott

Engelbert Lott (some say Bartel Lott)

Home Search Individual Pedigree Descendancy Relationship Timeline Login

Birth Abt 1600 reynerwout, Drenthe, Netherlands

Sex Male

Died Abt 1633 Netherlands

Person ID I0401 Default Tree

Last Modified 24 May 2006

Father Lodivicous Ludwick, b. BET 1517 AND 1567, Lotte River, France

Group Sheet F0132 Default Tree

Family 1 Sarah, b. 1604, Hingham, Norfolk, England


	1. Peter Lott, b. 1626, Reynerwout, Drenthe, Netherlands
	2. Bartel Englebetzen Lott, b. Abt 1627, Reynerwout, Drenthe, Netherlands
	3. Mary Lott, b. Abt 1630, Cambridge, England
	4. Lambert Lott, b. Aft 1630

Group Sheet F0131 Default Tree

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Husband: Englebert Lott

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Born: at: Drenthe, Netherlands

Married: ABT. 1631 at:

  Died:                  at:   
       Other Spouses: 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Wife: Sarah Jennings

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Born: 1604 at: near Horseheath, Cambridge, England

  Died: AFT. 1661        at: Portsmouth, NewportCo., RI  
       Other Spouses: Adam Mott  


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Name: Mary Lott

  Born: 1631             at: Saffron Walden, Essexshire, England  

Married: OCT 1647 at: Portsmouth, Bristol Co., RI

  Died: 1712             at: Portsmouth, BristolCo., RI  

Spouses: Adam Mott

  1. ID: I28352
  2. Name: Englebret Lott
  3. Sex: M
  4. Birth: ABT 1600 in Reynerwout, Netherlands
  5. Death: BEF 1635 in Saffron Walden, Essex Co., England

Marriage 1 Sarah ?...? b: 1604 in Horseheath, Cambridge Co., England

   * Married: 1630 in Saffron Walden, Essex Co., England


  1. Mary Lott b: 1630 in Saffron Walden, Essex Co., England

1. Pieter/Peter Lott ↓

Born: 1626

Of Ruinenbold, Drenthe, Netherlands

Died:4 JUN 1730 (age 104)

Buriel: 4 June 1730

2. Bartel Engelbertszen Lott

Born About 1626

Holland, Reusel-de Mierden, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands.

Died: 10 April 1708 Staten Island,Richmond, New York (age 82)

3. Mary Lott

Born: 1630 in Cambridge, Cambridge, England

Died: Oct 1712 in Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island (age 82)


1. Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2006.Original data - Family trees submitted by Ancestry members.Original data: Family trees submitted by Ancestry members.

Citation Details: Ancestry Family Trees

 Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=5040078&pid=-1094429056

view all

Engelbert Lott's Timeline

Drenthe, The Netherlands
Age 27
- 1652
Age 27
February 29, 1936
Age 27
February 28, 1939
Age 27