Enguerrand Ingelram II de Fiennes, baron de Tingry

Is your surname de Fiennes?

Research the de Fiennes family

Enguerrand Ingelram II de Fiennes, baron de Tingry's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Enguerrand II Ingelram de Fiennes, Seigneur de Fiennes

Also Known As: "Ingelram /De Fiennes/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tolleshunt, Essex, England
Death: Died in Wendover Manor, Buckinghamshire, England
Place of Burial: Was Civil War in time of Henry III
Immediate Family:

Son of Guillaume, seigneur de Fiennes et de Tingry; William de Fiennes; Agnes de Fiennes and Agnes de Fiennes
Husband of Maud de Fiennes; Maud de Fiennes and Isabel Fiennes (de Condé)
Father of Maud de Broace; Sir Giles de Fiennes, Knight; Robert I de Fiennes, seigneur de Heuchin; Guillaume II de Fiennes, baron de Tingry, Lord of Wendover; Enguerrand de Fiennes and 3 others
Brother of Michel de Fiennes; Baudouin de Fiennes; William de Fiennes; Mahaut de Fiennes and William de la Plaunche Bastard Fiennes

Occupation: Baron de Tingry & de Ruminghen, Seigneur de Fiennes, Lord of Wendover; Seigneur de Fiennes; Baron de Tingry
Managed by: Bernard Raimond Assaf
Last Updated:

About Enguerrand Ingelram II de Fiennes, baron de Tingry

The line goes further back. When I get time, I'll continue to check it out & add what I can confirm. It is listed at http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=chan83&id=I003489

ID: P26622 Birth: 1192 in Conde, France _APID: 1,7249::109510975 1 Death: Age: 75 1267 _APID: 1,7249::109510975 1 Name: *INGELRAM ENGUERRAND II DE FIENNES _APID: 1,7249::109510975 1 Sex: M 2

HintsAncestry Hints for *INGELRAM ENGUERRAND II DE FIENNES

   1 possible matches found on Ancestry.com	Ancestry.com

Father: *GUILLAUME WILLIAM DE FIENNES SHERIFF OF WENDOVER SIR LORD BARON b: 1160 in Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England Mother: *AGNES DE MELLO DEDAMMARTIN b: 1185 in Dampmartin, I-de-F, France

Marriage 1 *ISABEL DE CONDE b: 1210 in of Bucks, England

Children

   Has Children *WILLIAM II DE FIENNES BARON TINGRY b: 1245 in Wendover, Bucks, England
   Has No Children Maud De Fiennes b: 1246
   Has No Children Giles De Fiennes Sir b: 1250 in Wendover Manor, Bucks, England

Sources:

   Repository:
       Name: Ancestry.co.uk
       Note:
   Title: Millennium File
   Author: Heritage Consulting
   Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2003.Original data - Heritage Consulting. The Millennium File. Salt Lake City, UT, USA: Heritage Consulting.Original data: Heritage Consulting. The Millennium File. Salt Lake City, UT, USA:
   Note:
   Repository:
       Name: Ancestry.com
       Note:
   Title: Ancestry Family Trees
   Publication: Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.
   Note:
   This information comes from 1 or more individual Ancestry Family Tree files. This source citation points you to a current version of those files. Note: The owners of these tree files may have removed or changed information since this source citation was created.
   Page: Ancestry Family Tree
   Text: http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=11811357&pid=26622 
view all 34

Enguerrand Ingelram II de Fiennes, baron de Tingry's Timeline

1192
1192
Tolleshunt, Essex, England
1220
1220
Age 28
Buckshire,England
1233
1233
Age 41
Lot-Et-Garonne, Aquitaine, France
1235
1235
Age 43
France
1245
1245
Age 53
Buckinghamshire, England
1245
Age 53
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, England
1250
1250
Age 58
1254
1254
Age 62
Wendover, Buckinghamshire, Royaume Uni,
1265
1265
Age 73
Wendover Manor, Buckinghamshire, England
1833
November 11, 1833
Age 73