Ensign William Nickerson, IV

Is your surname Nickerson?

Research the Nickerson family

Ensign William Nickerson, IV's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

William Nickerson, IV

Nicknames: "William Nickerson IV"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Monomoit, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
Death: Died in Chatham, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of William Nickerson, III and Mercy Nickerson
Husband of Deliverance Nickerson (Lombard) and Anna Bearse (Atwood)
Father of ?? Nickerson; William "Red Stockings" Nickerson; Joshua Nickerson; James Nickerson; Elizabeth Atkins and 7 others
Brother of Judith Covell; Lt. Thomas Nickerson, Sr.; Mercy Griffith; Elizabeth Cahoon; Nathaniel Nickerson and 2 others

Managed by: Michael Arne ANDERSON
Last Updated:

About William Nickerson, IV

Born somewhere in the timeframe of 1668-1675.

--------------------

Children with Deliverance were:

  • 1. William ,
  • 2. James,
  • 3. Joshua,
  • 4. Elizabeth,
  • 5. Mercy,
  • 6. Deliverance,
  • 7. *Caleb*, and
  • 8. Nathaniel .

Children with Anna Hanna Atwood:

  • 1. Anne,
  • 2. Deborah,
  • 3. Eldad
view all 19

Ensign William Nickerson, IV's Timeline

1668
1668
Monomoit, Cape Cod, Plymouth Colony
1700
1700
Age 32
Monomoit, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
1701
May 15, 1701
Age 33
Chatham, Barnstable Co., Mass.
1702
1702
Age 34
Chatham, Barnstable, MA
1704
1704
Age 36
Chatham, Barnstable, MA
1706
1706
Age 38
Chatham, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts
1710
1710
Age 42
1710
Age 42
Chatham, Barnstable, MA
1711
1711
Age 43
Chatham, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1713
May 1713
Age 45
Chatham, Barnstable County, Province of Massachusetts