Erasmus Bagge Fredriksen Grønneberg

Is your surname Grønneberg?

Research the Grønneberg family

Erasmus Bagge Fredriksen Grønneberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Erasmus Bagge Fredriksen Grønneberg

Also Known As: "Erasmus Fredriksen Bagge Grønneberg", "Erasmus Grønneberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eidsten, Berg, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
Death: Died in Nevlungen nedre, Berg, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
Place of Burial: Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Fredrik Ludvig Hansen Grønneberg and Cecilie Grønneberg
Husband of Inger Maria Hansdatter and Karen Margrethe Olsdatter
Father of Cecilia Grønneberg; Hanna Mathilde Grønneberg; Fredrik Ludvig Grønneberg, I; Hans Marthin Grønneberg, I; Anne Cecilia Grønneberg and 7 others
Half brother of Nils Breda Grønneberg; Jørgen Martin Grønneberg, 1; Hans Anton Elias Grønneberg; Inger Kristine Gruner Grønneberg; Maren Kristine Grønneberg and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Erasmus Bagge Fredriksen Grønneberg

view all 18

Erasmus Bagge Fredriksen Grønneberg's Timeline

1807
March 10, 1807
Eidsten, Berg, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway

Source information: Vestfold county, Brunlanes, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1802-1834), Birth and baptism records 1807, page 44-45.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=3068&idx_id=3...

April 29, 1807
Berg, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway

Hjemmedøpt 14. mars.

Source information: Vestfold county, Brunlanes, Parish register (official) nr. 2 (1802-1834), Birth and baptism records 1807, page 44-45.

Permanent pagelink: http://www.arkivverket.no/URN:kb_read?idx_kildeid=3068&idx_id=3...

1828
1828
Age 20
1831
January 8, 1831
Age 23
Nevlungen Nedre, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
1832
September 28, 1832
Age 25
Nevlungen Nedre, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
1833
November 7, 1833
Age 26
Nevlungen Nedre, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway

Tvilling

November 7, 1833
Age 26
Nevlungen Nedre, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway

Tvilling

1836
March 15, 1836
Age 29
Nevlungen Nedre, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
1838
January 3, 1838
Age 30
Nevlungen Nedre, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway
1840
June 20, 1840
Age 33
Nevlungen Nedre, Brunlanes, Vestfold, Norway