Ernst Johan Crantzfelt

Is your surname Crantzfelt?

Research the Crantzfelt family

Ernst Johan Crantzfelt's Geni Profile

Records for Ernst Johan Crantzfelt

55 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Ernst Johan Crantzfelt

Also Known As: "Ernest Johan Krantzfeldt"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Cause of death: died before 1701
Immediate Family:

Son of Lars Mårtensson Crantzfelt and Catharina Smith
Husband of Helena NN
Fiancé of Vendla Jakobsdotter
Father of Ernst Johan Crantzfelt; Fredrik Otto Crantzfelt, ätten slöts; Hedvig Helena Crantzfelt and Katarina Elisabet Crantzfelt
Brother of Mårten Crantzfelt; Torsten Crantzfelt; Katarina Crantzfelt and Hebla Crantzfelt

Occupation: Löjtnant, Luutnantti, Rusthollari
Managed by: Christer Lyrholm
Last Updated:

About Ernst Johan Crantzfelt

http://www.adelsvapen.com/genealogi/Crantzfelt_nr_567

Se http://www.helsinki.fi/ylioppilasmatrikkeli/henkilo.php?id=1393

http://www.genealogia.fi/hakem/luettelo046r.htm

Kavalleriet, Tavastehus och Nyland, 2 kompaniet, Kornett Ernest Johan Krantzfeldt, af Kongl. Maij:tt

Korpral vid Nylands och Tavastehus läns kavalleriregemente 1676. Kvartermästare vid Nylands och Tavastehus läns kavalleriregemente 1678. Kornett 1683. Löjtnant 1698-03-28. Död före 1700-07-11