Esther Hall (Willocke) (c.1590 - 1673) MP

‹ Back to Hall surname

Is your surname Hall?

Research the Hall family

Esther Hall's Geni Profile

Records for Esther Hall

17,598,107 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Esther Wilcox", "Esther Ann Willecke"
Birthplace: Canterbury, Kent, England
Death: Died in Middletown, Middlesex , Connecticut
Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:

About Esther Hall (Willocke)

Esther Ann Willicke was born in 1590 in Kent, England and died 20 July 1673 in Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut.

Parents: John Willocke b: 1564 in England and a woman whose name is not known. She was born abt. 1568 in England.

Married: 1619 in Kent England to John Hall (b. 1619 - d. 1673) as his first wife; he was the son of e married secondly to Mary.

11 children include:

  1. Richard HALL b: 5 Jun 1620 in Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England
  2. Richard HALL b: ABT 1616 in England
  3. John HALL b: ABT 1618 in England
  4. Samuel HALL b: ABT 1620 in England
  5. Deacon John HALL b: 5 Feb 1619 in Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England
  6. Samuel HALL b: 3 Mar 1626 in Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England
  7. Sarah (Hale) HALL b: 9 Aug 1622 in Kent, England c: 12 Sep 1624 in Margate, Kent, Middlesex, England
  8. Elizabeth HALL b: 4 Aug 1618 in Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England
  9. Ann HALL b: 23 Jul 1625 in Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England
  10. Marie HALL b: 10 Mar 1627 in Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England

Links

Citations -------------------- Birth1590

Sussex, England, United Kingdom  
 

Marriage to John Hall1619


— Age: 29

Kent, England  
 

Death1673


20 Jul


— Age: 83

Middletown, Middlesex, Connecticut, United States  

view all 18

Esther Hall's Timeline

1590
1590
Canterbury, Kent, England
1618
August 4, 1618
Age 28
Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, Engl
1619
1619
Age 29
Kent, England
1619
Age 29
Kent, England
1620
June 5, 1620
Age 30
Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England
1622
August 9, 1622
Age 32
Canterbury, Kent, England
1625
July 23, 1625
Age 35
Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, Engl
1625
Age 35
Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, England
1627
March 10, 1627
Age 37
Canterbury, St Paul, Kent, Engl
1673
July 20, 1673
Age 83
Middletown, Middlesex , Connecticut