Esther Leböerchen

Is your surname Leböerchen?

Research the Leböerchen family

Esther Leböerchen's Geni Profile

Records for Esther Leböerchen

8 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Esther Leböerchen

Also Known As: "Esther Libourkin"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Leböerchen and Reintje Leböerchen
Sister of Bernard Leböerchen

Managed by: Bart van der Meijden
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Esther Leböerchen

Ester Leboerchen was born in Amsterdam, The Netherlands in 1921 to Sam and Reina nee Levison. She was a teacher. Prior to WWII she lived in Amsterdam, The Netherlands. During the war she was in Malines, Belgium. Deported with Transport XXI from Malines,Caserne Dossin,Camp,Belgium to Auschwitz Birkenau,Extermination Camp,Poland on 31/07/1943. Esther was murdered/perished in 1942 in Auschwitz, Poland at the age of 21. - Yad Vashem

view all

Esther Leböerchen's Timeline

1921
September 7, 1921
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1942
August 3, 1942
Age 20
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland