Esther Pound (Unknown) (1687 - 1752) MP

‹ Back to Pound surname

Is your surname Pound?

Research the Pound family

Esther Pound's Geni Profile

Records for Esther Pound

430,382 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Drake"
Birthplace: Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey
Death: Died in Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey
Managed by: Ray Clarke Rainsberger
Last Updated:

About Esther Pound (Unknown)

Ester Drake

  • Birth: Circa 1687 - Piscataway, Middlesex Co. NJ
  • Death: unknown. Not mentioned in husband's 1752 will.
  • Husband: John Pound

John Pounds wife was named Esther but her maiden name is not known.

5 children: Thomas, John lll, Elijah, Joseph, Rachel

-----------

Sources

  1. The Ancestry of Nathan Lewis Harrison: Revisited Nineteen Years Later  By Keith G. Harrison. Page 289

Links

view all

Esther Pound's Timeline

1687
1687
Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey
1707
1707
Age 20
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ, USA
1708
July 18, 1708
Age 21
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ, United States
1710
1710
Age 23
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ, USA
1712
July 8, 1712
Age 25
Piscataway, NJ, USA
1715
June 25, 1715
Age 28
Piscataway, Middlesex County, NJ, USA
1717
1717
Age 30
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
1752
August 26, 1752
Age 65
Piscataway, Middlesex County, New Jersey