Is your surname Wilcox?

Research the Wilcox family

Esther Wilcox's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Esther Wilcox (Cornwall)

Also Known As: "Hester Cornwell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Middletown, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sgt. William Cornwall, Jr. and Mary Cornwall
Wife of John Wilcox, II and John Stow
Mother of Ephraim Wilcox; Esther Wilcox; Mary Wilcox; Hope Phillips; Thankful Stow and 1 other
Sister of Sarah Hubbard; William Cornwall, III; Sgt. John Cornwall; Samuel Cornwall; Jacob Cornwall and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Esther Wilcox

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 about Esther Cornwell Name: Esther Cornwell Gender: Female Birth Place: CT Birth Year: 1650 Spouse Name: John Willcox Spouse Birth Year: 1648 Marriage Year: 1671 Marriage State: CT Number Pages: 1

Source Citation: Source number: 608.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: CGF.

Source Information:

Yates Publishing. U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004. Original data: This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived from an array of materials including pedigree charts, family history articles, querie.

__________________________________

U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 about Esther Cornwall Name: Esther Cornwall Gender: Female Birth Place: CT Birth Year: 1650 Spouse Name: John Stow Marriage Year: 1678 Number Pages: 1

Source Citation: Source number: 2444.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: HDG.

Source Information:

Yates Publishing. U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2004. Original data: This unique collection of records was extracted from a variety of sources including family group sheets and electronic databases. Originally, the information was derived from an array of materials including pedigree charts, family history articles, querie.

view all 11

Esther Wilcox's Timeline

1650
May 1650
Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States
1670
May 1670
Age 20
Probably Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1672
July 9, 1672
Age 22
Middletown, Middlesex County, Connecticut, United States
1673
1673
Age 22
1676
March 24, 1676
Age 25
1679
September 10, 1679
Age 29
Middletown, CT, USA
1681
1681
Age 30
1684
1684
Age 33
Middletown, CT
1733
May 2, 1733
Age 83
Middletown, Connecticut
1943
March 24, 1943
Age 83