Is your surname Ginsburg?

Research the Ginsburg family

Ethel Ginsburg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ethel Ginsburg (Margolis)

Also Known As: "Esther"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in New York, New York, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Zvi Hirsch Margolis and Anna Rosa Margolis
Wife of Wolf Ginsburg and Wolf Ginsberg
Mother of Kate Ginsberg Lubell; Annie Eisenberg; Abraham (Abram) Ginsberg; Max Ginsberg; Harry GINSBERG and 2 others
Sister of Batya Margolis and Gittel Zirilstein

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Ethel Ginsburg

Ethel Margolis (1840 - 1894) Born in Kalvarija, Lithuania on 1840 to Zvi Hirsch Margolis and Anna Rosa. Ethel married Wolf Ginsberg and had 7 children. She passed away on 1894 in New York, New York, USA.

view all 11

Ethel Ginsburg's Timeline

1837
1837
1861
1861
Age 24
Warsaw, Poland
1863
1863
Age 26
1867
April 1867
Age 30
Poland
1894
1894
Age 57
New York, New York, NY, USA
????
????
????
????
????