Eudes, Count of Cambrai

Is your surname van Vlaanderen?

Research the van Vlaanderen family

Eudes, Count of Cambrai's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eudes van Vlaanderen, Comte de Cambrai

Also Known As: "Odo"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Flanders, France
Death: Died in Cambrai, Nord Pas De Calais, Normandy, France
Immediate Family:

Husband of Odele de Bois Ferrand; Ada de Beaumont and Odale N/A

Occupation: Comte, de Cambrai
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Eudes, Count of Cambrai

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hwbradley/aqwg1694.htm#28989

Eudes of FLANDERS Count of Cambrai [Parents] 1 was born 984 in , Flanders, Belgium. He married Odale on 1015 in Cambrai, Nord, France.

Other marriages:

BEAUMONT, Ada de

Odale 1 was born 996 in Cambrai, Nord, France. She married Eudes of FLANDERS Count of Cambrai on 1015 in Cambrai, Nord, France.

They had the following children:

  1. M i Roger de St. POL was born 1016 and died 13 Jun 1067.
view all

Eudes, Count of Cambrai's Timeline

966
966
Flanders, France
997
997
Age 31
Europe
1008
1008
Age 42
Cambrai, Nord, France
1015
1015
Age 49
Cambrai, Nord, France
1070
1070
Age 104
Cambrai, Nord Pas De Calais, Normandy, France
????