Is your surname Ake?

Research the Ake family

Eunice Ake's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Susan Eunice Ake

Nicknames: "Eunis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stark, Ohio, USA
Death: Died in Mt Erie, Wayne, Illinois, USA
Place of Burial: Yohe Cemetery, Mt. Erie, Wayne County, Illinois
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francis "Frank" Ake and Susan Mobley
Wife of Philip Yohe
Mother of Harriet Miller; Catherine Yohe; Francis Marion Yohe; Luther Martin Yohe; Wesley Yohe and 3 others
Sister of Jonathan Ake; Joseph Ake; Elizabeth Ake; Samuel Ake; Elijah Ake and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Susan Eunice Ake

Alternate birth year 1817. May have been born in Pennsylvania, not Ohio.

view all 15

Eunice Ake's Timeline

1820
May 15, 1820
Stark, Ohio, USA
1820
- 1820
Stark County, Ohio
1830
1830
- 1830
Age 9
Stark County, Ohio
1839
January 31, 1839
Age 18
Stark County, OH, USA
1840
January 1, 1840
Age 19
OH, USA
1844
December 25, 1844
Age 24
Stark County, Ohio
1846
January 8, 1846
Age 25
Mt Erie, Wayne County, Illinois, United States
1848
1848
Age 27
Mt Erie, IL, USA
1851
April 23, 1851
Age 30
Mt Erie, IL, USA
1852
1852
Age 31
Mt Erie, IL, USA