Is your surname Avery?

Research the Avery family

Eunice Avery's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Eunice Avery

Nicknames: "Johnson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Groton, New London, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Avery-Morgan Burial Ground, Groton, New London, Connecticut, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Avery and Eunice Avery
Wife of Capt. Caleb Johnson and Caleb Avery
Mother of Eunice Johnson
Sister of George Avery, II; Christopher Avery; William Avery; Abel Avery; Phebe Morgan and 3 others

Managed by: Jocelynn Elaine Oakes
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Eunice Avery

THE GROTON AVERY CLAN, Vol. I, by Elroy McKendree Avery and Catherine Hitchcock (Tilden) Avery, Cleveland, 1912. p. 207, 333

_____

Note: "Eunice Avery, relic of Capt. Caleb Johnson & Caleb Avery died Sept. 15, 1829, aged 62 years" (Tombstone, Avery/Morgan burying-ground).

view all

Eunice Avery's Timeline

1767
September 25, 1767
Groton, New London, Connecticut Colony
1786
1786
Age 18
Stonington, New London, Connecticut, United States
1790
April 27, 1790
Age 22
1809
1809
Age 41
Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
1829
September 15, 1829
Age 61
Groton, New London County, Connecticut, United States
????
Groton, New London, Connecticut, USA