Is your surname Snow?

Research the Snow family

Eunice Snow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Eunice Snow

Nicknames: "Eunice Horton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
Death: Died in Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jabez Taber Snow, III and Elizabeth Snow
Wife of Nathaniel Horton and Robert Snow
Mother of Hannah Dill; Obediah Horton; Elnathan Horton; Elizabeth Horton; Nathaniel Horton and 5 others
Sister of Mahala SNOW; Mark Snow; Sarah Snow; Elizabeth Snow; Mehitable (Snow) Boydstum and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eunice Snow

Robert Snow married (2) Eunice Snow daughter of Jabez Snow and Elizabeth Paine on 26 Dec 1771 in Eastham. Eunice was born on 30 Nov 1722 in Eastham.

Sources

view all 14

Eunice Snow's Timeline

1722
November 30, 1722
Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA
1743
June 11, 1743
Age 20
Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA
1746
February 2, 1746
Age 23
1747
November 30, 1747
Age 25
Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA
1750
April 11, 1750
Age 27
Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA
1753
March 1, 1753
Age 30
Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA
1755
November 8, 1755
Age 32
Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA
1755
Age 32
Eastham, Barnstable, Massachusetts, United States
1761
1761
Age 38
Eastham, Barnstable County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1763
December 28, 1763
Age 41
Eastham, Barnstable, MA, USA