Eustace Anastasia de Aton (c.1346 - 1389) MP

‹ Back to de Aton surname

Is your surname de Aton?

Research the de Aton family

Eustace de Aton's Geni Profile

Records for Eustace de Aton

706,525 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Anastasia Aton", "Anastasia acton", "Anastasia d'aaton"
Birthplace: of West Ayton and Brompton, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Y,,,
Managed by: Samantha TAYLOR
Last Updated:

About Eustace Anastasia de Aton

  • 'Anastasia de Aton1,2,3
  • 'F, #11869, d. after 22 July 1389
  • Father Sir William de Aton, Lord Vesci, 2nd Baron Aton, Sheriff of Yorkshire4,5 b. c 1299, d. 10 Feb 1388
  • Mother Isabel de Percy4,5 d. b 25 May 1368
  • ' Anastasia de Aton married Sir Edward St. John, son of Sir Edward St. John and Eva Dawtrey, circa 1355; They had 1 daughter (Margaret, wife of Sir Thomas Bromflete).2,3 Anastasia de Aton died after 22 July 1389.2,3
  • 'Family Sir Edward St. John b. c 1334, d. 7 Mar 1389
  • Child
    • Margaret St. John+2,3 b. c 1372, d. 22 Oct 1407
  • Citations
  • 1.[S3363] Unknown author, The Complete Peerage, by Cokayne, Vol. I, p. 326, Vol. XII/2, p. 285, notes; Wallop Family, p. 41.
  • 2.[S5] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry, p. 158.
  • 3.[S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. IV, p. 96.
  • 4.[S5] Douglas Richardson, Plantagenet Ancestry, p. 157-158.
  • 5.[S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. IV, p. 95.
  • From: http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p395.htm#i11869
  • _______________
  • 'Anastasia Aton1
  • F, #43876
  • Last Edited=16 Jun 2008
  • ' Anastasia Aton was the daughter of Sir William Aton, 1st Lord Aton and Isabel de Percy.1 She married Sir Edward St. John.1
  • ' Her married name became St. John.1
  • 'Child of Anastasia Aton and Sir Edward St. John
    • 1.Margaret St. John+1
  • Citations
  • 1.[S6] G.E. Cokayne; with Vicary Gibbs, H.A. Doubleday, Geoffrey H. White, Duncan Warrand and Lord Howard de Walden, editors, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct or Dormant, new ed., 13 volumes in 14 (1910-1959; reprint in 6 volumes, Gloucester, U.K.: Alan Sutton Publishing, 2000), volume I, page 326. Hereinafter cited as The Complete Peerage.
  • From: http://www.thepeerage.com/p4388.htm#i43876
  • ________
  • 'Edward St. JOHN
  • Born: 1304, Londesborough, York, England
  • Died: 7 Mar 1389
  • Father: Edward St. JOHN
  • Mother: Eve De HAUTERIVE
  • 'Married: Anastasia De ATON
  • Children:
    • 1. Margaret St. JOHN
  • From; http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/STJOHN.htm#Edward St. JOHN2
  • ___________________
view all

Eustace de Aton's Timeline

1346
1346
of West Ayton and Brompton, Yorkshire, England
1354
1354
Age 8
Londesborough, Yorks, England
1358
1358
Age 12
Alnwick,,Northumberland,England
1389
July 22, 1389
Age 43
Y,,,