Eva Mae Hightower (Veazey) (1897 - 1956) MP

‹ Back to Hightower surname

Is your surname Hightower?

Research the Hightower family

Eva Mae Hightower's Geni Profile

Records for Eva Hightower

688,102 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "twin"
Birthplace: Mount Vernon, Franklin, Texas, United States
Death: Died in Ft Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States
Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Eva Mae Hightower (Veazey)

Birth: Jun. 27, 1897 Mount Vernon Franklin County Texas, USA Death: Apr. 29, 1957

Eva Veazey Hightower Moss is a fraternal twin sister to Iva Veazey Grizzle Chambers, and a daughter to Della Veazey. All are buried at Providence along with many other relatives.

Eva married Raymond Victor Hightower and all her children are named Hightower.


Family links:

Parents:
 William Judson Veazey (1858 - 1901)
 Lillian Idella Malone Veazey (1867 - 1951)

Spouse:
 Raymond Victor Hightower (1896 - 1929)

Children:
 Ivalyn Prentiss Hightower (1916 - 1989)*
 Idell Gillock Hightower Williamson (1919 - 1995)*
 Virginia Ray Hightower Gillock (1922 - 1996)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Providence Cemetery Mount Vernon Franklin County Texas, USA Plot: Row 33 Plot 6 GPS (lat/lon): 33.13957, -95.2319


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Danny Grizzle Record added: Jun 04, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 37937390 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=37937390

view all

Eva Mae Hightower's Timeline

1897
June 27, 1897
Mount Vernon, Franklin, Texas, United States
1913
October 13, 1913
Age 16
Franklin, Texas, United States
1915
December 25, 1915
Age 18
Franklin, Texas, United States
1919
April 30, 1919
Age 21
Franklin, Texas, United States
1922
December 8, 1922
Age 25
Franklin, Texas, United States
1956
March 27, 1956
Age 58
Ft Worth, Tarrant, Texas, United States
????
Providence Cemetery, Mount Vernon, Franklin Co, TX, USA
????
Providence Cemetery, Mount Vernon, Franklin Co, TX, USA