Evremond Purcell de Bourdeaux (c.1600 - c.1663) MP

‹ Back to Purcell de Bourdeaux surname

Is your surname Purcell de Bourdeaux?

Research the Purcell de Bourdeaux family

Evremond Purcell de Bourdeaux's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Evereaud Du Bordeaux", "Evermond", "Evereaud"
Birthplace: Grenoble, the Dauphine, France
Death: Died in Canterbury, Kent, England
Managed by: Tracy Davis
Last Updated:

About Evremond Purcell de Bourdeaux

Evermond Purcell de Bourdeaux was the son of Pierre Purcell de Bourdeaux and wife Marie du Bois. He was born between 1590 - 1610 in Grenoble, the Dauphine, France, and died after 1680 in Canterbury, County of Kent, England. He married Catherien Fresne, daughter of Alexandre du Fresne and Catherine de Torcy. She was born in France, and died in Canterbury, County of Kent, England.

Sources vary as to exact name - not all include the "Purcell," calling him, simply, Evremond de Bourdeaux.

Child of Evremond Purcell de Bourdeaux and Catherine Fresne is:

  • Jacques "James" de Bourdeaux, born between 1630 - 1650 in Grenoble, Province of Dauphine, France, and died before December 20, 1699, in Orange Quarter, Charleston, South Carolina.

Links to additional material:

view all

Evremond Purcell de Bourdeaux's Timeline

1600
1600
Grenoble, the Dauphine, France
1629
1629
Age 29
Grenoble, the Dauphine, France
1650
1650
Age 50
Grenoble, Isère, Rhone-Alpes, France
1663
1663
Age 63
Canterbury, Kent, England
1663
Age 63