Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter

public profile

Is your surname Poell ← Hansdotter?

Research the Poell ← Hansdotter family

Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter's Geni Profile

Records for Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter

6 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Related Projects

Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter

Also Known As: "Eva", "Poel", "Poell", "Poëll", "Pöel", "Pöell", "Pöhl", "Põel"
Birthplace: Peters, Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hans Christiansson and Anna Christiansson
Sister of Christian Poell ← Hansson; Mari Christiansson; Tio Michels; Lisa Lensberg; Leno Thomann and 2 others

Managed by: Olav Linno Poëll
Last Updated:

About Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter

Hansdotter, Eva


References / Notes

  • Record № 7956 in the RNHF genealogy database at the Rickul/Nuckö Hembygdsförening.
  • Saaga EAA.3169.2.75:59; 1818; Noarootsi. “Seelenregister des Roslepschen Filialis“ [Noarootsi census, Rooslepa branch], p. 56, frame 59. Saarte-Lääne deanery; fond EELC Noarootsi, subfond 1, series 5 (accessed image: fond 3169, inventory 2, record 75, image 59). Estonian Historical Archives, National Archives of Estonia & Tallinn City Archives, Tartu & Tallinn, Estonia. (accessed September 9, 2012). — birth 1806

Living Residence

  • Homestead / Farm: Peters
  • Township / Village: Aulepa (Dirslätt)
  • State / Province: Noarootsi
view all

Ewa Poell ← Hansdotter's Timeline

October 18, 1806
Aulepa (Dirslätt), Noarootsi, Lääne, Estonia