Is your surname Jinks?

Research the Jinks family

Ezra Jinks's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Ezra Jinks (Jenckes)

Also Known As: "Jenks"
Birthplace: Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Daniel Jenckes and Sarah Jenckes
Husband of Polly Jenks
Father of Olive Daniels Hill
Brother of Gideon Jenckes; Sarah Jenckes; Dianna Jenckes; Rispah Jenckes; Daniel Jenckes and 5 others
Half brother of Lemuel Jencks

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Ezra Jinks

Born in Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA on 1771 to Daniel Jenckes and Sarah Wipple. Ezra married Polly and had a child. He passed away on 1823.


view all

Ezra Jinks's Timeline

March 20, 1771
Cumberland, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
September 12, 1816
Age 45
Mendon, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
October 1820
Age 49
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Age 50