Fanni Goldberger (Kuhner) (1866 - 1942)

‹ Back to Goldberger surname

Is your surname Goldberger?

Research the Goldberger family

Fanni Goldberger's Geni Profile

Records for Fanni Goldberger

329,948 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Fanny", "Franziska"
Place of Burial: Wien 9, Georg Siglgasse 12/13
Birthplace: Uhersky Brod, Uherske Hradiste, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Fanni Goldberger (Kuhner)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Fanny
  • Last Name Goldberger
  • Date of Birth 09.03.1866
  • Residence Wien 9, Georg Siglgasse 12/13
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 06.02.1942
  • Not survived
view all

Fanni Goldberger's Timeline

1866
March 9, 1866
Uhersky Brod, Uherske Hradiste, Zlín Region, Czech Republic
1890
September 7, 1890
Age 24
Leopoldstadt, Vienna
1891
1891
Age 24
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1891
Numerative 1255
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Goldberger
First Name Ernst
Parents/Annotation Julius/Kuhner Fanni

1893
1893
Age 26
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1893
Numerative 1729
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Goldberger
First Name Paul
Parents/Annotation Julius/

1894
1894
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1894
Numerative 3133
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Goldberger
First Name Rosalie
Parents/Annotation Julius/

1942
February 6, 1942
Age 75
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust