Is your surname Rafael?

Research the Rafael family

Fanny Rafael's Geni Profile

Records for Fanny Rafael

100,647 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fanny Rafael (Weiner)

Also Known As: "Franziska", "Fanni", "Frumet"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vrádist, Holíč, Slovakia
Death: Died in Wien, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Weiner and Julie Langer
Wife of Abraham Rafael
Mother of Michael Rafael; Josef Rafael; Jakob Rafael; Max Rafael; Hermann Rafael and 5 others
Sister of Amalie Tintner and Leopold Weiner

Managed by: Alex Calzareth
Last Updated:

About Fanny Rafael

Several records identify as having been born in Pohorelice (Pohrlitz) in Moravia, however her 1856 marriage record identifies her as being from "Wradisch" in Hungary, of which Slovakia was a part at that time. There was a Weiner family in Pohrlitz but no connection has been established so far

view all 14

Fanny Rafael's Timeline

1832
January 8, 1832
Holíč, Slovakia
1856
November 30, 1856
Age 24
Austerlitz Synagogue, Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia, Austria-Hungary
1857
September 19, 1857
Age 25
Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia, Austria-Hungary
1859
January 1, 1859
Age 26
Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia, Austria-Hungary
1861
February 2, 1861
Age 29
House Nr. 20, Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia
1862
October 1, 1862
Age 30
House Nr. 20, Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia
1863
November 4, 1863
Age 31
House Nr. 20, Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia
1865
April 11, 1865
Age 33
House Nr. 20, Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia
1866
November 4, 1866
Age 34
House Nr. 20, Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia
1869
March 14, 1869
Age 37
House Nr. 20, Austerlitz, Wischau, Moravia