Fanny Munger/Monger (Empey)

public profile

Is your surname Munger/Monger?

Research the Munger/Monger family

Fanny Munger/Monger (Empey)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Fanny Munger/Monger (Empey)

Also Known As: "alternate birth date 4/15/1808"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henrich (Henry) John Empey, Corporal, U.E.L. and Catharina Ann Empey
Wife of William D. Munger/Monger
Sister of <private> Loucks (Louchs) (Empey); Nancy Mary Eligh ( Empey); Caterine Smith; Barbara Dixson; Philip Henry Empey and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

view all

Fanny Munger/Monger (Empey)'s Timeline

April 28, 1807
September 27, 1807
Williamstown, Glengarry, Ontario, Canada