Fausto Francisco de Palafox y Pérez de Guzmán el Bueno, VII Marqués de Ariza

public profile

Is your surname de Palafox y Pérez de Guzmán el Bueno?

Research the de Palafox y Pérez de Guzmán el Bueno family

Fausto Francisco de Palafox y Pérez de Guzmán el Bueno, VII Marqués de Ariza's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fausto Francisco de Palafox y Pérez de Guzmán el Bueno, VII Marqués de Ariza

Also Known As: "X Marqués de la Guardia", "VI Conde de Monclova"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, España
Death: Died in Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, España
Immediate Family:

Son of Joaquín Antonio de Palafox Rebolledo y Centurion de Cordoba, VI Marqués de Ariza and Rosa Pérez de Guzmán
Husband of María Joaquina Fernández de Heredia y Zapata de Calatayud and María Teresa de Silva Bazán y Sarmiento
Father of Vicente Maria de Palafox, VIII Marqués de Ariza; María Ana de Palafox y Silva and María Nicolasa de Palafox y Silva
Half brother of Felipe de Palafox y Croy de Havre and Rafaela de Palafox y Croÿ de Havre

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Fausto Francisco de Palafox y Pérez de Guzmán el Bueno, VII Marqués de Ariza

Golden Fleece - Knights: Spanish Branch

  • geneanet.org
  • Translation from the Finnish language:
  • Born on 5 October 1731
  • Death 5 April 1788, age at death: 56 years old

parents

  • Joaquín Antonio Palafox M, Marqués de Guadalest (ninth), Marqués de Armunia (sixth), Marqués de la Guardia (ninth), Marques de Ariza (sixth), Conde de la Monclova (fifth), Conde de Santa Eufemia (Fourth) (21 years old), born in 1710
  • spouse - N Rosa Guzmán (27 years old), born on 19 May 1704 - Madrid, Madrid, España, 29 dead November 1731 - Madrid, Madrid, España, age at death: 27 years old

Spouses and children

  • Married 12 May 1751, Madrid, Madrid, España, Maria Teresa Silva, born 16 June 1731 - Madrid, Madrid, Castilla y León, España, 25 dead December 1767 - Madrid, Madrid, Castilla y León, España age at death: 36 years old (parents: M Pedro Artal Jose Silva, Marques de Santa Cruz from 1703 to 1744 & N, María del Rosario Sarmiento 1707-1756),

children

  • M Vicente Maria Palafox 1756
  • N María Ana Palafox 1759-1810 Married 26 April 1773, Madrid, Madrid, Castilla y León, España, Ciro Ignacio Arteaga, Marqués de Valmediano 1748-1817
view all

Fausto Francisco de Palafox y Pérez de Guzmán el Bueno, VII Marqués de Ariza's Timeline

1731
October 5, 1731
Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, España
1756
February 14, 1756
Age 24
Madrid, Community of Madrid, Madrid, Spain
1759
1759
Age 27
1765
December 7, 1765
Age 34
1788
April 5, 1788
Age 56
Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, España
????
????